Junior High Chess Championship — Main Section Grades 6-9      Standings, Page 1

Place                     Name/Team                      Rate Score  MMed   Solk   Cum   CumOp

1 QI, Alexander (2,Midvale Middle)                   1653   5.5   22.5   24.0   20.0   89.5

2 ROACH, Andrew (1,West High)                        2110   5.5   21.5   24.5   20.0   89.5

3 WILLIAMS, Jonathan Malachi (5,Treasure Mountain Junior High)1349   5.0  21.5  24.5  18.0  89.0

4 LEE, Jacinda (4,West High)                         1421   5.0   20.5   22.5   17.0   83.0

5 ZHANG, Tom Youkun (13,West High)                    944   4.5   22.0   25.0   18.0   94.5

6 ZHANG, Wensen (9,Midvale Middle)                    988   4.5   21.5   24.5   18.5   92.5

7 ELLIOTT, Caleb (11,Lincoln Academy)                 959   4.5   20.0   22.0   16.5   78.5

8 HWANG, Ilha (24,Midvale Middle)                     657   4.5   18.0   18.5   14.5   72.0

9 BLACK, Gatlin Scott (3,Swagg Academy)              1509   4.0   21.0   23.0   17.0   84.0

10 JANNU, Vrishank Gopinath (16,American Preparatory Academy)851   4.0  21.0  22.0  17.0  77.5

11 LIU, Anthony (17,Wasatch Junior High)               847   4.0   20.5   21.5   15.0   75.0

12 LEE, Anna (7,Beacon Heights Elementary School)     1030   4.0   20.0   22.5   15.5   81.5

13 JOSEPH, Leya (20,Beacon Heights Elementary School)  761   4.0   19.0   21.5   14.0   76.0

14 PINJALA, Sraavya (6,Midvale Middle)                1143   4.0   19.0   21.0   16.5   81.5

15 GROVER, Solon A (54,Karl G. Maeser Preparatory Acade)nnnn   4.0  18.5  21.0   15.5   83.5

16 IBARRA, Andres (22,Wasatch Junior High)             731   4.0   18.5   20.5   14.0   70.5

17 ZHANG, Wentao (12,Midvale Middle)                   955   4.0   18.5   19.5   15.0   65.5

18 DONG, Justin (21,Midvale Middle)                    740   4.0   17.0   18.5   14.0   72.0

19 REEDER, Kyle Spencer (10,Mountainville Academy)     970   4.0   17.0   18.5   14.0   68.0

20 KHARKAR, Anoushka Durga (26,Challenger – Sl)        648   4.0   17.0   18.0   14.0   65.0

21 GHANATHE, Yash (25,Midvale Middle)                  654   4.0   16.0   18.0   13.0   65.5

22 DIAZ MOORE, Zoe (23,Weilenmann School of Discovery) 673   3.5   15.5   17.0   11.0   58.5

23 PERUICHELE, Henry (62,Wasatch Junior High)         nnnn   3.5   13.5   13.5   10.5   54.5

24 HUO, Andy (8,Wasatch Junior High)                  1014   3.0   15.5   22.5   12.0   76.5

25 ELDER, Jackson Jay (30,Wasatch Junior High)         589   3.0   14.0   20.5   12.0   69.0

26 IGLESIAS, Alejandro (28,Waterford)                  615   3.0   14.0   20.0   11.0   68.0

27 IBARRA, Santiago (27,Wasatch Junior High)           615   3.0   13.5   19.0   12.0   72.0

28 CHANG, Michael W (52,Karl G. Maeser Preparatory Acade)nnnn   3.0  13.0  19.5  11.0   65.0

29 BROOKS, Mckay L (43,Mountainville Academy)          275   3.0   13.0   19.0   10.0   67.5

30 BROWN, Spencer Michael (47,Mapleton Junior)        nnnn   3.0   13.0   18.5   10.0   60.5

31 STEVENSON, Wesley A (67,Timberline Middle School)  nnnn   3.0   12.5   18.5    9.0   61.5

32 BLODGETT, Steven Matthew (31,Wasatch Junior High)   576   3.0   12.5   17.5   12.0   64.0

33 COLLINSON, Asiah C (53,Mount Jordan Middle)        nnnn   3.0   11.5   17.0   10.0   56.0

34 CROUSE, Bryce Lwin (15,Wasatch Junior High)         881   3.0   10.5   16.5   10.0   61.0

35 ALLRED, Nathan Heath (19,Springville Junior)        797   3.0   10.0   17.5   11.0   60.5

36 WEST, Caleb A (39,Rocky Mountain Middle)            401   3.0   10.0   16.0    9.0   58.0

37 DAY, Sarah Ann (29,Jordan Ridge Elementary School)  596   3.0   10.0   15.5   10.0   50.5

38 LAFORGE, Evan Christopher (33,Waterford)            558   3.0   10.0   15.5    8.0   50.5

39 HSU, Anna (58,Midvale Middle)                      nnnn   3.0   10.0   15.0    9.0   48.5

40 HAYES, Caleb John (57,Mt. nebo junior)             nnnn   3.0    9.5   14.5    9.0   55.0

41 ZHOU, Angela (32,Beacon Heights Elementary School)  563   3.0    7.0   11.0    8.0   39.0

42 QADIR, Hassaan H (35,Waterford)                     491   3.0    6.0   11.5   10.5   38.0

43 HANNIG, Samuel (55,Mt. nebo junior)                nnnn   2.5   12.5   16.5   11.5   57.5

44 GOPINATH, Dhruvan (44,Wasatch Junior High)          181   2.5    5.0    8.5    8.5   30.0

45 POTTER, Tyson Kendrick (63,Brock Bank Jr. High)    nnnn   2.0   15.5   20.0    8.0   64.5

46 CARLSON, Taydon G (45,Mt. nebo junior)              136   2.0   14.0   18.0    8.0   58.5

47 STAY, Joseph H (41,Realms of Inquiry)               355   2.0   12.5   16.5    7.0   60.0

48 ZHANG, Zhongyao (72,Mt. Ridge Jr. High)            nnnn   2.0   12.5   16.5    7.0   51.5

49 CAO, Allison (49,Waterford)                        nnnn   2.0   12.0   15.5    5.0   47.0

50 KOROLOGOS, Lukas D (34,Rocky Mountain Middle)       497   2.0   12.0   15.0    6.0   46.0

51 MARTINEZ, Damion A (38,Rocky Mountain Middle)       414   2.0   11.0   16.0    6.0   53.0

52 WATABE, Seth (70,Waterford)                        nnnn   2.0   11.0   15.5    6.0   45.5

53 IBARRA, Jessy L (37,Rocky Mountain Middle)          416   2.0   11.0   15.0    4.0   50.0

54 DONG, April (40,Midvale Middle)                     389   2.0    9.0   13.0    7.0   46.5

55 HUANG, Justin Haoxiang (59,American Preparatory Academy)nnnn   2.0   9.0  13.0   5.0  40.5

56 ROBINSON, Parker J (42,Rocky Mountain Middle)       330   2.0    9.0   12.0    4.0   44.0

57 POULSON, Isaac (64,Mt. nebo junior)                nnnn   2.0    7.5   11.0    7.0   34.0

58 BAIRD, John Marshall (46,Midvale Middle)           nnnn   2.0    7.0   10.0    5.5   36.0

59 TALLEY, Michael (69,Mt. nebo junior)               nnnn   2.0    7.0   10.0    5.0   33.0

60 KRULL, Danielle (61,Rocky Mountain Middle)         nnnn   1.5   12.5   15.5    5.5   49.5

61 LIU, Andy (36,Wasatch Junior High)                  461   1.5    7.5   13.0    2.5   43.5

62 HAVENS, Daniel William (56,Payson Junior)          nnnn   1.0   13.5   17.5    6.0   59.0

63 SMITH, Kaylee (65,Rocky Mountain Middle)           nnnn   1.0   11.0   15.0    4.0   43.5

64 ZHANG, Luke Luong (71,American Preparatory Academy)nnnn   1.0   10.5   14.5    3.0   45.0

65 SWENSON, Leif (68,Mountainville Academy)           nnnn   1.0    9.0   13.0    1.0   40.0

66 JEFFERY, Nathaniel (60,Mt. nebo junior)            nnnn   0.5    7.0   11.5    2.5   32.5

67 CHEN, Henry (14,Challenger – Sandy)                 882   0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0

&68 AGARWAL, Tejita (18,Challenger – Sl)                810   0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0

&69 BURKEMO, Sophia (48,Rocky Mountain Middle)         nnnn   0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0

&70 CARTER, Kolby (50,Springville Junior)              nnnn   0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0

&71 CARTER, Luke (51,Springville Junior)               nnnn   0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0

&72 SPEARS, Hayden (66,Rocky Mountain Middle)          nnnn   0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0

For Group 6

*** BLACK, Gatlin Scott (3,Swagg Academy)              1509   4.0   21.0   23.0   17.0   84.0

*** LEE, Anna (7,Beacon Heights Elementary School)     1030   4.0   20.0   22.5   15.5   81.5

*** JOSEPH, Leya (20,Beacon Heights Elementary School)  761   4.0   19.0   21.5   14.0   76.0

*** COLLINSON, Asiah C (53,Mount Jordan Middle)        nnnn   3.0   11.5   17.0   10.0   56.0

*** DAY, Sarah Ann (29,Jordan Ridge Elementary School)  596   3.0   10.0   15.5   10.0   50.5

*** ZHOU, Angela (32,Beacon Heights Elementary School)  563   3.0    7.0   11.0    8.0   39.0

*** STAY, Joseph H (41,Realms of Inquiry)               355   2.0   12.5   16.5    7.0   60.0

*** CAO, Allison (49,Waterford)                        nnnn   2.0   12.0   15.5    5.0   47.0

*** WATABE, Seth (70,Waterford)                        nnnn   2.0   11.0   15.5    6.0   45.5

*** DONG, April (40,Midvale Middle)                     389   2.0    9.0   13.0    7.0   46.5

*** SWENSON, Leif (68,Mountainville Academy)           nnnn   1.0    9.0   13.0    1.0   40.0

*** CHEN, Henry (14,Challenger – Sandy)                 882   0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0

For Group 7

*** QI, Alexander (2,Midvale Middle)                   1653   5.5   22.5   24.0   20.0   89.5

*** ELLIOTT, Caleb (11,Lincoln Academy)                 959   4.5   20.0   22.0   16.5   78.5

*** HWANG, Ilha (24,Midvale Middle)                     657   4.5   18.0   18.5   14.5   72.0

*** LIU, Anthony (17,Wasatch Junior High)               847   4.0   20.5   21.5   15.0   75.0

*** GROVER, Solon A (54,Karl G. Maeser Preparatory Acade)nnnn   4.0  18.5  21.0   15.5   83.5

*** ZHANG, Wentao (12,Midvale Middle)                   955   4.0   18.5   19.5   15.0   65.5

*** KHARKAR, Anoushka Durga (26,Challenger – Sl)        648   4.0   17.0   18.0   14.0   65.0

*** GHANATHE, Yash (25,Midvale Middle)                  654   4.0   16.0   18.0   13.0   65.5

*** HUO, Andy (8,Wasatch Junior High)                  1014   3.0   15.5   22.5   12.0   76.5

*** IBARRA, Santiago (27,Wasatch Junior High)           615   3.0   13.5   19.0   12.0   72.0

*** CHANG, Michael W (52,Karl G. Maeser Preparatory Acade)nnnn   3.0  13.0  19.5  11.0   65.0

*** STEVENSON, Wesley A (67,Timberline Middle School)  nnnn   3.0   12.5   18.5    9.0   61.5

*** CROUSE, Bryce Lwin (15,Wasatch Junior High)         881   3.0   10.5   16.5   10.0   61.0

*** HSU, Anna (58,Midvale Middle)                      nnnn   3.0   10.0   15.0    9.0   48.5

*** POTTER, Tyson Kendrick (63,Brock Bank Jr. High)    nnnn   2.0   15.5   20.0    8.0   64.5

*** ZHANG, Zhongyao (72,Mt. Ridge Jr. High)            nnnn   2.0   12.5   16.5    7.0   51.5

*** HUANG, Justin Haoxiang (59,American Preparatory Academy)nnnn   2.0   9.0  13.0   5.0  40.5

*** BAIRD, John Marshall (46,Midvale Middle)           nnnn   2.0    7.0   10.0    5.5   36.0

*** TALLEY, Michael (69,Mt. nebo junior)               nnnn   2.0    7.0   10.0    5.0   33.0

*** KRULL, Danielle (61,Rocky Mountain Middle)         nnnn   1.5   12.5   15.5    5.5   49.5

*** LIU, Andy (36,Wasatch Junior High)                  461   1.5    7.5   13.0    2.5   43.5

*** SMITH, Kaylee (65,Rocky Mountain Middle)           nnnn   1.0   11.0   15.0    4.0   43.5

*** ZHANG, Luke Luong (71,American Preparatory Academy)nnnn   1.0   10.5   14.5    3.0   45.0

*** BURKEMO, Sophia (48,Rocky Mountain Middle)         nnnn   0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0

For Group 8

*** ROACH, Andrew (1,West High)                        2110   5.5   21.5   24.5   20.0   89.5

*** LEE, Jacinda (4,West High)                         1421   5.0   20.5   22.5   17.0   83.0

*** ZHANG, Tom Youkun (13,West High)                    944   4.5   22.0   25.0   18.0   94.5

*** ZHANG, Wensen (9,Midvale Middle)                    988   4.5   21.5   24.5   18.5   92.5

*** PINJALA, Sraavya (6,Midvale Middle)                1143   4.0   19.0   21.0   16.5   81.5

*** DONG, Justin (21,Midvale Middle)                    740   4.0   17.0   18.5   14.0   72.0

*** DIAZ MOORE, Zoe (23,Weilenmann School of Discovery) 673   3.5   15.5   17.0   11.0   58.5

*** PERUICHELE, Henry (62,Wasatch Junior High)         nnnn   3.5   13.5   13.5   10.5   54.5

*** ELDER, Jackson Jay (30,Wasatch Junior High)         589   3.0   14.0   20.5   12.0   69.0

*** IGLESIAS, Alejandro (28,Waterford)                  615   3.0   14.0   20.0   11.0   68.0

*** BROOKS, Mckay L (43,Mountainville Academy)          275   3.0   13.0   19.0   10.0   67.5

*** BLODGETT, Steven Matthew (31,Wasatch Junior High)   576   3.0   12.5   17.5   12.0   64.0

*** WEST, Caleb A (39,Rocky Mountain Middle)            401   3.0   10.0   16.0    9.0   58.0

*** LAFORGE, Evan Christopher (33,Waterford)            558   3.0   10.0   15.5    8.0   50.5

*** QADIR, Hassaan H (35,Waterford)                     491   3.0    6.0   11.5   10.5   38.0

*** KOROLOGOS, Lukas D (34,Rocky Mountain Middle)       497   2.0   12.0   15.0    6.0   46.0

*** MARTINEZ, Damion A (38,Rocky Mountain Middle)       414   2.0   11.0   16.0    6.0   53.0

*** IBARRA, Jessy L (37,Rocky Mountain Middle)          416   2.0   11.0   15.0    4.0   50.0

*** ROBINSON, Parker J (42,Rocky Mountain Middle)       330   2.0    9.0   12.0    4.0   44.0

*** POULSON, Isaac (64,Mt. nebo junior)                nnnn   2.0    7.5   11.0    7.0   34.0

*** JEFFERY, Nathaniel (60,Mt. nebo junior)            nnnn   0.5    7.0   11.5    2.5   32.5

*** AGARWAL, Tejita (18,Challenger – Sl)                810   0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0

&*** CARTER, Luke (51,Springville Junior)               nnnn   0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0

&*** SPEARS, Hayden (66,Rocky Mountain Middle)          nnnn   0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0

For Group 9

*** WILLIAMS, Jonathan Malachi (5,Treasure Mountain Junior High)1349   5.0  21.5  24.5  18.0  89.0

*** JANNU, Vrishank Gopinath (16,American Preparatory Academy)851   4.0  21.0  22.0  17.0  77.5

*** IBARRA, Andres (22,Wasatch Junior High)             731   4.0   18.5   20.5   14.0   70.5

*** REEDER, Kyle Spencer (10,Mountainville Academy)     970   4.0   17.0   18.5   14.0   68.0

*** BROWN, Spencer Michael (47,Mapleton Junior)        nnnn   3.0   13.0   18.5   10.0   60.5

*** ALLRED, Nathan Heath (19,Springville Junior)        797   3.0   10.0   17.5   11.0   60.5

*** HAYES, Caleb John (57,Mt. nebo junior)             nnnn   3.0    9.5   14.5    9.0   55.0

*** HANNIG, Samuel (55,Mt. nebo junior)                nnnn   2.5   12.5   16.5   11.5   57.5

*** GOPINATH, Dhruvan (44,Wasatch Junior High)          181   2.5    5.0    8.5    8.5   30.0

*** CARLSON, Taydon G (45,Mt. nebo junior)              136   2.0   14.0   18.0    8.0   58.5

*** HAVENS, Daniel William (56,Payson Junior)          nnnn   1.0   13.5   17.5    6.0   59.0

*** CARTER, Kolby (50,Springville Junior)              nnnn   0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0