State HS Championship 2016 — Main Section Grades 9-12         Standings, Page 1

Place                     Name/Team                      Rate Score  MMed   Solk   Cum   CumOp

1 HON, Eric (1,West High)                            2077   5.5   23.0   25.5   20.0   93.0

2 BLACK, Clancey George (6,Swagg Academy)            1745   5.5   19.5   21.5   20.0   81.5

3 JOHNSON, Jesse Trent (5,Brighton High)             1805   5.0   20.0   22.0   18.5   86.0

4 GOODRICH, Luis A (8,Bountiful High)                1482   5.0   19.0   21.5   17.0   78.0

5 ZHAO, Gabriel (3,West Lake)                        1936   4.5   22.0   24.5   18.5   89.5

6 MASON, Samuel (4,Park City High School)            1917   4.5   20.5   22.5   17.0   84.0

7 GARCIA, Joseph Ruben (12,Ames)                     1411   4.5   18.5   20.5   15.5   73.0

8 STEENBLIK, Parker Ralph (20,West High)              837   4.5   17.0   17.0   15.5   63.5

9 ZHOU, Bobby (2,American Heritage School)           2075   4.0   22.0   24.0   17.0   87.5

10 SRINIVASAN, Vishwa (7,West High)                   1670   4.0   20.5   23.0   15.5   83.0

11 GUO, Bryan (10,Hillcrest High)                     1448   4.0   20.0   21.0   16.0   76.5

12 HARSTON, Wesly Grant (11,Karl G. Maeser Preparatory Acade)1439   4.0  19.0  21.5  14.0  74.5

13 CHARLIER, George T (14,West High)                  1179   4.0   18.0   19.0   15.0   68.5

14 TRIPP, Timmy (19,Innovations H.S.)                  869   4.0   17.5   19.0   14.0   64.5

15 LUO, Chenkai (9,West High)                         1473   4.0   17.0   18.5   15.0   75.0

16 DUSTMAN, Devin (45,Ames)                           nnnn   4.0   16.5   18.0   12.0   63.0

17 GARRISON, Alex (29,Karl G. Maeser Preparatory Acade)472   4.0   15.5   17.5   12.0   60.5

18 PAULUS, Jayden Tro (30,Churchill Jr. High)          461   4.0   12.5   13.0   10.0   43.0

19 SEYIDOV, Emil (57,Granger High)                    nnnn   3.5   19.0   21.5   14.5   80.5

20 FONTAINE, Matthew (46,Ames)                        nnnn   3.5   18.0   21.0   12.5   76.0

21 HOMER, Mario Raphael (49,Pleasant Grove High School)nnnn   3.5  18.0   19.5   13.5   71.5

22 ENG, Kyle (15,Rowland Hall St Marks)               1037   3.5   17.5   18.0   13.5   64.5

23 GONZALEZ, Pablo (28,American Preparatory Academy)   510   3.5   16.0   17.5   12.0   64.5

24 AHMED, Jabrail Osman (22,Ames)                      684   3.5   14.5   15.5   11.5   55.5

25 PYRAH, Jackson (18,West High)                       941   3.0   14.5   21.5   12.0   72.0

26 TOKITA, Eric K (13,Rowland Hall St Marks)          1185   3.0   14.0   20.5   14.0   74.5

27 WISCOMBE, Benjamin N (62,Box Elder High School)    nnnn   3.0   13.0   20.0   11.5   65.5

28 DEAN, Jackson (24,South Summit High)                589   3.0   12.5   19.5   10.0   64.5

29 LU, Cao (53,Wasatch academy)                       nnnn   3.0   11.5   18.0   10.5   59.5

30 GILBERT, Henry James (48,Rowland Hall St Marks)    nnnn   3.0   11.5   17.5   10.0   58.5

31 DAVIS, Hyrum M (34,Payson High)                     345   3.0   11.5   17.0    9.0   59.0

32 SMITH, Connor Mccoy (32,Karl G. Maeser Preparatory Acade)393   3.0  11.0  16.5   8.0  54.0

33 BUNN, Devon W (41,Pleasant Grove High School)      nnnn   3.0   10.5   17.0    9.0   57.5

34 WIMBER, Kaleb M (61,West Jordan High School)       nnnn   3.0   10.5   16.5    8.0   55.5

35 ANDRADE, Jose (26,Swagg Academy)                    549   3.0   10.0   15.5   10.0   58.5

36 GUILE, Connor (21,Herriman High School)             785   3.0   10.0   15.0    9.5   59.0

37 HADLOCK, Tyson James (31,South Summit High)         438   3.0    9.5   15.5    9.0   53.5

38 CHRISTIANSEN, Bryan Richard (42,Viewmont High)     nnnn   3.0    3.5    6.0    7.5   17.5

39 MC GEE, Justin (16,Granger High)                   1014   2.5   13.0   17.0   11.0   61.5

40 CLARK, Lilo H (17,Highland High)                    981   2.5   12.5   17.0   10.5   66.0

41 WORTHEN, Timothy Justin (63,South Summit High)     nnnn   2.5   12.0   17.0    9.5   55.0

42 GALVEZ, Sam (47,Rowland Hall St Marks)             nnnn   2.5   10.0   13.5    7.5   49.0

43 SORENSEN, Paul N (36,South Summit High)             235   2.5    7.5   12.0    5.5   36.5

44 DRAPER, Luke W (44,West Jordan High School)        nnnn   2.0   13.5   17.5    6.0   51.0

45 SELCUK, Yagi (56,Wasatch academy)                  nnnn   2.0   13.0   17.5    6.0   54.0

46 BARADZIEJ, Jeff (40,Wasatch academy)               nnnn   2.0   12.5   16.5    6.0   53.5

47 GEORGIE, Sage M (33,South Summit High)              357   2.0   12.0   16.0    5.0   49.0

48 PECK, James (35,West Jordan High School)            252   2.0   11.5   16.0    8.0   53.5

49 HSU, Andy (27,Hillcrest High)                       545   2.0   11.5   15.0    8.0   47.5

50 SEARLE, Zach C (38,West Jordan High School)         101   2.0   11.0   15.0   10.0   52.5

51 JARRETT, Alex A (50,Pleasant Grove High School)    nnnn   2.0   10.5   16.0    6.0   55.0

52 MCCURDY, Denzel Z (37,West Jordan High School)      229   2.0   10.5   15.5    7.0   51.5

53 CASPER, William Clark (25,Pleasant Grove High School)574   2.0  10.0   13.0    7.0   41.0

54 LOW, Ethan Nishimoto (52,West High)                nnnn   2.0    9.5   13.0    7.5   48.0

55 DEBENHAM, Jackson (43,Ames)                        nnnn   2.0    9.0   13.0    8.0   37.0

56 AKOT, Emmanuel (39,Wasatch academy)                nnnn   2.0    7.5   12.5   10.0   45.5

57 BLAZZARD, John Tyler (23,South Summit High)         660   1.5   12.5   16.5    4.5   49.0

58 YORK, John A (64,Ames)                             nnnn   1.5    8.5   12.5    3.5   37.5

59 ROGERS, Benjamin Marcel (55,West Jordan High School)nnnn   1.0  10.5   14.0    4.0   49.0

60 KLAERNER, Ethan (51,Wasatch academy)               nnnn   1.0    8.5   12.5    2.0   41.5

61 SQUIRE, Damion (58,Wasatch academy)                nnnn   1.0    8.5   12.5    2.0   38.5

62 TAFOYA, Kevin (59,Wasatch academy)                 nnnn   0.5   11.0   15.0    0.5   48.0

63 VRANCIK, Josip (60,Wasatch academy)                nnnn   0.5    8.5   11.5    1.5   37.5

64 MCFARLANE, Charlie (54,Wasatch academy)            nnnn   0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0

For Group 10

*** MASON, Samuel (4,Park City High School)            1917   4.5   20.5   22.5   17.0   84.0

*** GARCIA, Joseph Ruben (12,Ames)                     1411   4.5   18.5   20.5   15.5   73.0

*** SRINIVASAN, Vishwa (7,West High)                   1670   4.0   20.5   23.0   15.5   83.0

*** HARSTON, Wesly Grant (11,Karl G. Maeser Preparatory Acade)1439   4.0  19.0  21.5  14.0  74.5

*** DUSTMAN, Devin (45,Ames)                           nnnn   4.0   16.5   18.0   12.0   63.0

*** SEYIDOV, Emil (57,Granger High)                    nnnn   3.5   19.0   21.5   14.5   80.5

*** FONTAINE, Matthew (46,Ames)                        nnnn   3.5   18.0   21.0   12.5   76.0

*** HOMER, Mario Raphael (49,Pleasant Grove High School)nnnn   3.5  18.0   19.5   13.5   71.5

*** PYRAH, Jackson (18,West High)                       941   3.0   14.5   21.5   12.0   72.0

*** DAVIS, Hyrum M (34,Payson High)                     345   3.0   11.5   17.0    9.0   59.0

*** SMITH, Connor Mccoy (32,Karl G. Maeser Preparatory Acade)393   3.0  11.0  16.5   8.0  54.0

*** BUNN, Devon W (41,Pleasant Grove High School)      nnnn   3.0   10.5   17.0    9.0   57.5

*** GUILE, Connor (21,Herriman High School)             785   3.0   10.0   15.0    9.5   59.0

*** HADLOCK, Tyson James (31,South Summit High)         438   3.0    9.5   15.5    9.0   53.5

*** MC GEE, Justin (16,Granger High)                   1014   2.5   13.0   17.0   11.0   61.5

*** WORTHEN, Timothy Justin (63,South Summit High)     nnnn   2.5   12.0   17.0    9.5   55.0

*** GEORGIE, Sage M (33,South Summit High)              357   2.0   12.0   16.0    5.0   49.0

*** AKOT, Emmanuel (39,Wasatch academy)                nnnn   2.0    7.5   12.5   10.0   45.5

*** BLAZZARD, John Tyler (23,South Summit High)         660   1.5   12.5   16.5    4.5   49.0

*** YORK, John A (64,Ames)                             nnnn   1.5    8.5   12.5    3.5   37.5

*** SQUIRE, Damion (58,Wasatch academy)                nnnn   1.0    8.5   12.5    2.0   38.5

For Group 11

*** HON, Eric (1,West High)                            2077   5.5   23.0   25.5   20.0   93.0

*** BLACK, Clancey George (6,Swagg Academy)            1745   5.5   19.5   21.5   20.0   81.5

*** ZHAO, Gabriel (3,West Lake)                        1936   4.5   22.0   24.5   18.5   89.5

*** ZHOU, Bobby (2,American Heritage School)           2075   4.0   22.0   24.0   17.0   87.5

*** CHARLIER, George T (14,West High)                  1179   4.0   18.0   19.0   15.0   68.5

*** GONZALEZ, Pablo (28,American Preparatory Academy)   510   3.5   16.0   17.5   12.0   64.5

*** AHMED, Jabrail Osman (22,Ames)                      684   3.5   14.5   15.5   11.5   55.5

*** WISCOMBE, Benjamin N (62,Box Elder High School)    nnnn   3.0   13.0   20.0   11.5   65.5

*** DEAN, Jackson (24,South Summit High)                589   3.0   12.5   19.5   10.0   64.5

*** WIMBER, Kaleb M (61,West Jordan High School)       nnnn   3.0   10.5   16.5    8.0   55.5

*** ANDRADE, Jose (26,Swagg Academy)                    549   3.0   10.0   15.5   10.0   58.5

*** CLARK, Lilo H (17,Highland High)                    981   2.5   12.5   17.0   10.5   66.0

*** SELCUK, Yagi (56,Wasatch academy)                  nnnn   2.0   13.0   17.5    6.0   54.0

*** BARADZIEJ, Jeff (40,Wasatch academy)               nnnn   2.0   12.5   16.5    6.0   53.5

*** SEARLE, Zach C (38,West Jordan High School)         101   2.0   11.0   15.0   10.0   52.5

*** MCCURDY, Denzel Z (37,West Jordan High School)      229   2.0   10.5   15.5    7.0   51.5

*** CASPER, William Clark (25,Pleasant Grove High School)574   2.0  10.0   13.0    7.0   41.0

*** DEBENHAM, Jackson (43,Ames)                        nnnn   2.0    9.0   13.0    8.0   37.0

*** KLAERNER, Ethan (51,Wasatch academy)               nnnn   1.0    8.5   12.5    2.0   41.5

*** VRANCIK, Josip (60,Wasatch academy)                nnnn   0.5    8.5   11.5    1.5   37.5

*** MCFARLANE, Charlie (54,Wasatch academy)            nnnn   0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0

For Group 12

*** JOHNSON, Jesse Trent (5,Brighton High)             1805   5.0   20.0   22.0   18.5   86.0

*** GOODRICH, Luis A (8,Bountiful High)                1482   5.0   19.0   21.5   17.0   78.0

*** STEENBLIK, Parker Ralph (20,West High)              837   4.5   17.0   17.0   15.5   63.5

*** TRIPP, Timmy (19,Innovations H.S.)                  869   4.0   17.5   19.0   14.0   64.5

*** GARRISON, Alex (29,Karl G. Maeser Preparatory Acade)472   4.0   15.5   17.5   12.0   60.5

*** ENG, Kyle (15,Rowland Hall St Marks)               1037   3.5   17.5   18.0   13.5   64.5

*** TOKITA, Eric K (13,Rowland Hall St Marks)          1185   3.0   14.0   20.5   14.0   74.5

*** LU, Cao (53,Wasatch academy)                       nnnn   3.0   11.5   18.0   10.5   59.5

*** GILBERT, Henry James (48,Rowland Hall St Marks)    nnnn   3.0   11.5   17.5   10.0   58.5

*** CHRISTIANSEN, Bryan Richard (42,Viewmont High)     nnnn   3.0    3.5    6.0    7.5   17.5

*** GALVEZ, Sam (47,Rowland Hall St Marks)             nnnn   2.5   10.0   13.5    7.5   49.0

*** SORENSEN, Paul N (36,South Summit High)             235   2.5    7.5   12.0    5.5   36.5

*** DRAPER, Luke W (44,West Jordan High School)        nnnn   2.0   13.5   17.5    6.0   51.0

*** PECK, James (35,West Jordan High School)            252   2.0   11.5   16.0    8.0   53.5

*** JARRETT, Alex A (50,Pleasant Grove High School)    nnnn   2.0   10.5   16.0    6.0   55.0

*** LOW, Ethan Nishimoto (52,West High)                nnnn   2.0    9.5   13.0    7.5   48.0

*** ROGERS, Benjamin Marcel (55,West Jordan High School)nnnn   1.0  10.5   14.0    4.0   49.0

*** TAFOYA, Kevin (59,Wasatch academy)                 nnnn   0.5   11.0   15.0    0.5   48.0

For Group 9

*** GUO, Bryan (10,Hillcrest High)                     1448   4.0   20.0   21.0   16.0   76.5

*** LUO, Chenkai (9,West High)                         1473   4.0   17.0   18.5   15.0   75.0

*** PAULUS, Jayden Tro (30,Churchill Jr. High)          461   4.0   12.5   13.0   10.0   43.0

*** HSU, Andy (27,Hillcrest High)                       545   2.0   11.5   15.0    8.0   47.5